Darling Butterfly



TTCRD summer magazine issue is out

    As you may know I am on the sketch DT over at The Outlaws and our fearless leader, Colleen Holmes, also runs an online magazine called Through the Craft Room Door. It is a fabulous magazine full of great inspiration, tutorials, free digi's and lots of other fun stuff, you can even offer to enter your projects to be in it if you like, and have the chance to win a 25.00 gc for crafting products, how sweet is that?!?!?  :0)  I have a two part tutorial and a few cards in this issue, and there are 7 free digital images, 3 are from Mark St. Dennis
     So go here to check out this web site and get info on how to get your subscription for only 18.00 a yr to this fabulous magazine, meet new people and even join in the challenges at the TTCRD's blog :) You will love it!!!

Check out the magazine preview  here  :) enjoy!!

I'm baacccccckkkkkk!!!

HIiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiii, woooowwwwww, you look fabulous!!!!....It's soooo great to be back............I haven't been able to sign into my blog for months.....AGAIN......it kept telling me my sign in name or pw were incorrect but I believed I was correct....today I discovered I wasn't.....I don't have it written down any where so I am relying on this old brain and it's lackidaisical (sp??) memory, or rather lack there of....OMG....I should have known better!!  DOH!!!  YAY I can visit people and comment on their blogs again....finally....ohhh ya, not to mention I get to blog again...woot wooottt, I think I am writing this down....but will I remember where I hide it, lol that is the million dollar question LOL
So happy to see you....ty for visiting and if you left me a comment that I didn't ty for I am very sry and ty so very much....will be working on visiting you soon and see what you've been up to....I have a lot of blogs to check up on so bare with me :)  big inky hugs......tc