Darling Butterfly



Oh wow...I'm honoured!!!
         I 've been chosen to receive the versatile blogger award!
Thank you so much Angela, it's my first award and I am thrilled. If you want to visit a cute blog hop on over to http://oklahomacricuteer.blogspot.com/, she's got some really awesome inspiration going on over there.

As with any award comes responsibility. I have a few things to do now though, as a versatile blogger recipient there are 3 rules to follow:
1.   Thank the person that rewarded you...Thank You again Angela...:)
2.   Tell 7 things about you that your readers may not know.
3.   Award seven other bloggers with this award.

7 things you probably don't know about me....hmmmmm let's see

1.   I am a developmental service worker by trade, which means I work with the physically and mentally
      challenged, and I love it

2.   I have a great sense of humour and I love to make people  laugh

3.   I cry when I see or hear somebody crying, except babies of course, lol but other people's emotions really        tug at my heart strings, my husband and kids think its funny

4.    I am totally terrified of airplanes and never ever want to fly, when they fly over me I am sooo nervous that they won't stay in the sky...yaaa I know....it's not like they will just drop out of the air and land on me, lol

5.    My life long dream is to visit Florida and meet Mickey Mouse, he's my hero! Would it be considered cheating if I stroked his ears? LMBO

6.    I gave my husband a kidney in May of 2009, almost died but I made it, it took 11 months to be able to return to work from this horrendous ordeal....

7.    I worked 10 months and fell on ice on my own back deck, I haven't work since Feb. 2011 as I now live with chronic back pain and all the codeine isn't helping

Ok sooooo who shall I pass this awesome award on to next.....check your blog it might be YOU!!! ;0)

Thank you for popping by my blog today, I hope your here to collect your badge! Hope you have a Scrap`happy day and get to play with all your tools and bling.


  1. I found your blog on Outlawz. I'm a new follower. I love your blog. Would love you to drop by mine.



  2. I found you through the Outlawz! Now I am your newest follower! Looking forward to seeing more of your work. Thanks so much for sharing your talent with us!
    Have an awesome day!

  3. congratulations hun, i´m very happy 4 u

  4. Cindy, I have been looking over your blog and you certainly deserve your award. You have a beautiful blog and are a very talented lady. I am now a follower and I'm sure I will be able to learn quite a bit from you. Thank you for sharing your creations with us in blogland.

  5. Hi!
    I am a new follower and found your blog through The Outlawz Follow Me Forum.
    You have a lovely blog! Gonna enjoy to follow you:)